skip navigation

Home

2016 ALL-STARS Baseball

Intermediate Baseball

Terry Dannenbring - Manager

  • Gabe Zipay
  • Andres Cordova
  • Jack Debrecht
  • Vihan Garg
  • Riley Harris
  • Colin Horrigan
  • Connor Lowe
  • Jack Moore
  • Thomas Pease
  • Joey Serra
  • Grayson Shaw
  • Ethan Staples
  • Payden Subitch
     

11/12 Little League Baseball

Len Story - Manager

  • Curtis Hebert
  • Sean Giffen
  • Andrew Buckendorf
  • AJ Sawicki
  • Skyler Sugita
  • Dylan Maltby
  • Maddux Soland
  • Luke Ivanoff
  • Oliver Brown
  • Ryan Watson
  • Colin Noel
  • Lucas Wilkins
  • Jimmy Horrigan

 

10/11 Baseball

Chris Kane - Manager

  • Gavin Alexander
  • Luke Beard
  • Jaxon Desjarlais
  • Breckin Fett
  • Ky Gibbs
  • Jayden Gonzalez-Spadafora
  • Colin Huhta
  • Carsen Kane
  • Hunter Manderson
  • Sam Mingo
  • Gavin Partch
  • Lynden Reaburn
  • Alex Schlabaugh

 

9/10 Baseball American Team

Randal Buckendorf – Manager

  • Payton Cole
  • Evan Connelly
  • Christian Buckendorf
  • CJ Heiner
  • Owen Hickman
  • James Ivey
  • Max Kane
  • Carson Lake
  • Gavin Lawrence
  • Carson Maltby
  • Ben Neuberger
  • Jake Rafferty
  • Christopher Withrow
  • Jake Worthington

 

9/10 Baseball National Team

 Brian Webb – Manager

  • Caleb Bailey
  • Jayani Benson
  • Chase Dixon
  • Jaxon Freeman
  • Ethan Maes 
  • David McMillan 
  • Ryan Murphy
  • Trey Schoenwetter 
  • Mathew Tiernan 
  • Christopher Wilson
  • Karl Withrow 
  • Bryce Webb
  • Kaleb Wegg
  • Henry Zidek 

All-Stars Softball

Juniors

Manager – Marisa Greening

Coach – Matt Greening

Coach – Joe Camp 

 

Players

Haily Greening 
Karsyn Decker 

Alexa Kinley

Alexia Jorgenson

Mattison Loffredo

Abagail Busch

Alora Cotting
Aleena Geraci

Cameron Rollison

Chantilly Camp

Haley O'Brien

Samantha Brooks

Rachel Brow

 

Majors
Manager – Brandon McCutcheon

Coach – Kim Lowe

Coach – Mike Jolin

 

Players

Kendyl Decker

Sabrina Jolin

Grace Unger

Emily McCutcheon

Lauren Parsons

Alison Ulrich

Clara Unger

Isabelle Jolin

Madison Williams

Mackenzie Moore

Erin Lowe

 

Minors

Manager – Adam Hehl

Coach – Ashley Coles

Coach – Joel Mewha

 

Players

Hayli Mewha

Madison Coles

Alexa Hehl

Leyla Tiernan

Kaitlyn Schreck

Ryan Colton

Jordyn sheppard

Jade sheppard

Alexis Moore

Alexis Keaveny

Alexi Stone

Isabella Tisdel

Catie Newall

ALL-STARS PAPERWORK

SCHEDULES

The Registration "2016 Abbott-O-Rabbit Little League Registration" is not currently available.
This Registration closed on 05/07/2016, 6:58am AKDT (AKDT).

Steps for Volunteer Application Form (this may vary with computer systems.  Basically you want to fill it out and get it to AOR with attention to Dan Izykowski, AOR Safety Officer).
1) Click the link immediately above and fill in form (SSN is mandatory - AOR will not disclose it except to do the background check).
2) Print out (you may want to print an extra copy to keep - on some systems completed forms cannot be saved digitally).
3) Sign form.  
4) Make sure you include a photocopy of your picture ID and either:
    a) Deliver to AOR Office, or
    b) Mail to: AORLL c/o Dan Izykowski, PO Box 110153, Anchorage, AK 99511-0153, or 
    c) Scan and email to Dan Izykowski at danielizykowski@ymail.com  or 
    d) Hand deliver to Dan.

Softball District 1 Little League Inter-League Schedules (Minors, Majors, and Juniors)

Schedules for 2016 will be posted once final teams are made.  

Pageheader

Alcohol/Tobacco Policy

As per Little League Regulations:  The use of tobacco and alcoholic beverages in any form is prohibited on the playing field, benches or dugouts.  Alcohol is prohibited at the game site.  AOR's "game site" includes all AOR grounds, as per our Permits.  This includes parking lots.

Standings

Final 2015 Standings Baseball Major

Team W L T Pts
Astros
Mariners
Pirates
Royals
Dodgers
Angels
Giants

Baseball Senior

Team W L T Pts
Mariners
Athletics
Dimond-West #1
Anchorage West
Dimond-West #2
Homer
Knik
City View
Polar
AMC#1
AMC#2